2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/15/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Vinokourov is in good company on the podium. What's a bit of rain and mud when you've got ... Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vinokourov is in good company on the podium. What's a bit of rain and mud when you've got ... Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

World Champion Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) wins stage 7 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia; Alexandre Vinokourov of Team Astana takes overall Giro lead from Team Liquigas' Vincenzo Nibali.

Team 0:13:40
65 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14:01
66 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
67 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:14:04
68 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
69 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
70 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:14:15
71 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:14:18
72 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:29
73 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:04
74 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:21
75 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:18:48
76 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:19:05
77 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:20:06
78 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:20:15
79 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:20:26
80 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
81 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
83 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
84 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
85 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
86 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
87 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
88 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
89 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
90 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
91 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
92 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
93 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
94 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
95 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
97 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:20:34
98 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
99 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
100 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
101 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
102 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
103 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
104 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
105 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
106 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
107 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
108 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
109 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
110 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
111 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
112 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
113 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
114 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:21:58
115 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:23:45
116 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:50
117 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:23:59
118 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:24:08
119 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
120 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:24:10
121 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
123 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
125 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
126 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
127 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
128 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
129 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
130 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
131 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
132 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
133 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:24:16
134 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
135 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
136 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
137 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
138 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
139 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment