2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Matthew Lloyd wins stage 6 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia.
Matthew Lloyd wins stage 6 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Matthew Lloyd wins stage 6 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia ahead of Rubens Bertogliati and Danilo Hondo; Vincenzo Nibali maintains overall lead.

31 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:36  
32 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:49  
33 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:51  
34 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:44  
35 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:07:10  
36 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:19  
37 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:05  
38 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:06  
39 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:08:34  
40 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:06  
41 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:09:15  
42 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:33  
43 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:34  
44 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:09:36  
45 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:37  
46 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana    
47 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:09:42  
48 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:47  
49 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:05  
50 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:10:07  
51 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:10:15  
52 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:19  
53 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:27  
54 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:40  
55 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank    
56 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:10:41  
57 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:10:43  
58 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:52  
59 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:53  
60 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:10:56  
61 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:57  
62 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:01  
63 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:11:18  
64 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:24  
65 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:11:30  
66 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:11:37  
67 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:39  
68 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:41  
69 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:11:43  
70 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:51  
71 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:54  
72 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:57  
73 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:58  
74 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:12:00  
75 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:03  
76 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
77 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:12:04  
78 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12:05  
79 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:08  
80 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:12:09  
81 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:12:17  
82 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:12:18  
83 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:25  
84 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:12:26  
85 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:12:29  
86 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:12:43  
87 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:12:46  
88 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
89 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:12:48  
90 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:12:50  
91 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:52  
92 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12:53  
93 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:13:04  
94 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:13:07  
95 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:13:28  
96 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:37  
97 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:42  
98 Robert Forster (Ger) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment