2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Matthew Lloyd wins stage 6 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia.
Matthew Lloyd wins stage 6 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Matthew Lloyd wins stage 6 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia ahead of Rubens Bertogliati and Danilo Hondo; Vincenzo Nibali maintains overall lead.

(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
77 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
78 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
79 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
80 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana    
81 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank    
82 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
83 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
84 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
85 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions    
86 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
87 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo    
88 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
89 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
90 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
91 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:03:22  
92 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:11  
93 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
94 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
95 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
96 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli    
97 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
98 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
99 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
100 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:06:07  
101 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
102 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha    
103 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
104 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
105 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank    
106 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
107 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
108 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
109 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne    
110 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:10:43  
111 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step    
112 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne    
113 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:30  
114 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
115 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank    
116 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step    
117 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale    
118 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram    
119 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
120 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
121 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
122 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
123 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
124 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
125 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
126 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
128 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
129 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia    
130 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team    
131 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana    
132 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions    
133 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
134 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
135 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha    
136 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions    
137 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
138 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
139 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
140 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
141 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions    
142 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions    
143 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank    
144 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank    
145 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
146 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
147 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne    
148 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
149 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
150 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team    
151 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
152 Gilberto Simoni (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment