2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans, Carlos Sastre and co. arrive after a hard chase to catch up with the front group. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans, Carlos Sastre and co. arrive after a hard chase to catch up with the front group. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Wouter Weylandt avoids crashes and wins stage 3 of Giro d'Italia 2010; Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) hands overall Giro d'Italia lead to Aleksandre Vinokourov (Team Astana).

Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 0:04:44
59 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:47
60 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:00
61 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:01
62 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:02
63 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:06:09
64 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:20
65 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:49
66 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:08:16
67 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:18
68 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:20
69 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:08:22
70 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
71 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:08:27
72 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:08:30
73 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:08:33
74 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:35
75 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:08:37
76 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:08:39
77 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:40
78 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
79 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:08:42
80 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:08:43
81 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
82 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
83 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:08:44
84 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
85 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:45
86 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
87 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:08:47
88 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:48
90 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:08:51
91 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:08:52
92 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:53
94 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
95 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:54
96 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:56
97 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
98 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:08:59
99 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:09:02
100 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
101 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:09:03
102 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:04
103 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
104 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:06
105 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:09:07
106 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
107 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
108 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
109 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:09:08
110 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:10
111 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:11
112 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:13
113 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
114 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
115 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:09:14
116 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
117 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
118 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:09:15
119 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
120 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
121 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:16
122 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
123 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
124 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 0:09:17
126 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
127 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment