2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

News & Results

05/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

Gustav Erik Larsson (Team Saxo Bank) wins 2010 Giro d'Italia stage 21 time trial; David Arroyo Duran (Team Caisse d'Epargne) finishes 2nd overall ahead of Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas). Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) 5th overall; Aleksandre Vinokourov (Team Astana) 7th.

d'Epargne
69 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
70 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:34
71 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:01:36
72 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
73 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
74 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:37
75 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:38
77 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
78 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:39
79 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
80 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
82 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:40
84 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
85 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:41
86 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:43
87 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
88 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:44
89 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:46
90 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
91 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:47
92 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
93 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:49
94 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
95 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:50
96 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:51
97 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:53
98 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
99 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:01:54
100 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:58
101 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
102 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:01:59
103 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
104 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
105 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:00
106 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:01
107 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:02:02
108 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:03
109 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:04
110 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
111 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:02:07
112 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:10
113 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:12
114 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
115 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:13
116 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:14
117 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
118 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:15
119 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:20
120 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:02:21
121 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
122 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
123 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:24
124 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
125 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:25
126 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:27
127 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
128 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:02:34
129 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:35
130 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:38
131 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:39
132 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:02:43
133 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:49
134 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:50
135 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:09
136 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:25
137 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:03:26
138 Christopher Sutton

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment