2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) celebrates his overall lead with the beautiful podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) celebrates his overall lead with the beautiful podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

Tyler Farrar wins stage 2 of Giro d'Italia 2010; Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) takes overall Giro d'Italia lead from Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins.

Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:00:27
29 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:28
30 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
31 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:00:29
32 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:30
33 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:31
34 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
35 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
36 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:32
37 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
39 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:34
40 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:00:37
41 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:38
42 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
43 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:00:39
44 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
45 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:41
46 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
47 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:42
48 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:43
49 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:00:44
51 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
52 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
53 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
54 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:00:45
55 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
56 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:46
57 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
58 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:47
59 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
60 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:00:48
61 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
62 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
63 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:49
64 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
65 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:00:51
66 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:52
68 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
69 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:53
70 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:55
71 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:56
72 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:57
74 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
75 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
76 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:58
77 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
78 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:00
79 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:01
81 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:03
82 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:05
83 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:06
84 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
85 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
86 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:07
87 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:08
88 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
89 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
90 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:10
91 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:11
92 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
93 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
94 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
95 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:12
96 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:01:13
97 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:14
98 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment