2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) celebrates his overall lead with the beautiful podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) celebrates his overall lead with the beautiful podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

Tyler Farrar wins stage 2 of Giro d'Italia 2010; Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) takes overall Giro d'Italia lead from Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins.

(Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
78 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
79 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
80 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
81 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
82 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
84 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
86 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
87 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
88 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
89 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
90 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
91 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
92 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
93 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
94 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
95 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
96 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
97 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
98 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
99 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
100 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
101 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
102 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
103 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
104 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
105 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
106 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
107 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
108 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
109 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
110 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
111 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
112 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
113 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
114 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
115 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
116 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom
117 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
118 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
119 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
120 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
121 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
123 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
124 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
125 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
126 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
127 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
128 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
129 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
131 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
132 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
133 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
134 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
135 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
136 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
137 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
138 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
139 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
140 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
141 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
142 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
143 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
144 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
145 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
146 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
147 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
148 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
149 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
150 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
151 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
152 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua &

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment