2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

05/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Michele Scarponi wins stage 19 of 2010 Giro d'Italia ahead of Ivan Basso and Vincenzo Nibali as Cadel Evans and Carlos Sastre lag behind; Ivan Basso claims overall Giro d'Italia 2010 lead.

DNF Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne

Overall rankings after stage 19:
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo       81:55:56
2 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:51
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:30
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:49
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:04:00
6 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:05:32
7 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:00
8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:06:22
9 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:12:44
10 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:13:40
11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:15:23
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:18:36
13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:20:05
14 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:57
15 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:23:03
16 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:26:38
17 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:29:50
18 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:35:51
19 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:10
20 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:40:48
21 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:42:00
22 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:49:34
23 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:52:22
24 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:54:24
25 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:55:25
26 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:58:42
27 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:58:53
28 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:58:54
29 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:01:54
30 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 1:05:26
31 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:05:34
32 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:07:48
33 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 1:07:54
34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:07:58
35 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:10:34
36 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:14:11
37 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:15:28
38 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:17:36
39 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:17:50
40 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 1:23:18
41 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 1:30:07
42 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:33:30
43 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 1:34:28
44 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:34:50
45 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 1:35:40
46 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:36:22
47 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 1:36:58
48 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 1:42:13
49 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:42:50
50 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:43:25
51 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:44:01
52 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 1:45:25
53 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 1:48:32
54 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 1:48:43
55 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:50:19
56 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:51:47
57 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:52:00
58 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:56:07
59 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:56:16
60 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:57:04
61 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:59:07
62 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 2:00:14
63 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:26
64 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 2:02:58
65 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment