2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/26/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Damien Monier wins stage 17 of 2010 Giro d'Italia; David Arroyo maintains overall Giro lead.

Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:30:56
59 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:31:53
60 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 1:33:14
61 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:33:58
62 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 1:34:18
63 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 1:35:03
64 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:35:15
65 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:38:14
66 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:42:54
67 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:45:06
68 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:45:29
69 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 1:45:42
70 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:46:52
71 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:47:38
72 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:47:47
73 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:49:15
74 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:49:54
75 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:50:44
76 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:54:09
77 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:55:34
78 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:59:13
79 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 2:00:09
80 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 2:00:22
81 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:00:55
82 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 2:01:00
83 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:03:30
84 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:05:11
85 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:05:33
86 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 2:05:50
87 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:05:56
88 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:06:07
89 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:06:09
90 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:07:09
91 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:09:04
92 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:09:21
93 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 2:09:26
94 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 2:09:49
95 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:10:52
96 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 2:12:14
97 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:12:16
98 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 2:16:28
99 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 2:17:38
100 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:18:30
101 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:20:53
102 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:22:41
103 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2:23:25
104 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:23:52
105 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:28:09
106 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:28:13
107 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:29:03
108 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 2:29:21
109 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:29:23
110 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 2:31:13
111 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
112 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:31:19
113 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 2:31:22
114 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:32:06
115 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:33:34
116 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 2:34:50
117 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:35:47
118 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:36:13
119 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 2:38:52
120 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:42:30
121 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 2:42:42
122 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 2:42:46
123 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:44:04
124 Olivier Kaisen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment