2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/22/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Vincenzo Nibali makes it one more stage win for Team Liquigas; David Arroyo leads Giro d'Italia 2010 overall.

Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 2:05:17
124 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 2:08:22
125 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:08:24
126 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 2:08:34
127 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:08:44
128 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 2:09:36
129 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:10:30
130 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:10:52
131 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:11:30
132 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:11:59
133 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:12:42
134 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 2:14:10
135 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:14:53
136 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:15:00
137 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 2:15:06
138 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 2:16:37
139 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 2:16:43
140 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 2:17:18
141 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 2:17:23
142 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 2:17:42
143 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 2:17:50
144 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 2:19:26
145 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:19:58
146 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:20:36
147 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 2:20:56
148 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 2:21:07
149 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:21:08
150 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:23:05
151 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 2:23:43
152 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:26:57
153 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:28:19
154 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 2:29:00
155 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:29:08
156 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 2:30:06
157 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:35:16
158 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:36:14
159 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 2:36:58
160 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 2:39:33
161 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:40:33
162 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:52:36
163 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:55:07
164 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:57:32

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment