2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Tyler Farrar wins again in 2010 Giro d'Italia; Alexandre Vinokourov of Team Astana keeps overall Giro lead.

(Ger) Team Milram
77 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
78 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
80 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
81 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
82 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
83 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
84 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
85 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
86 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
87 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
88 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
89 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
90 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
91 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
92 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
93 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
94 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
95 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
96 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
97 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
99 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
100 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
101 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
102 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
103 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
104 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
106 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
107 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
108 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
110 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
111 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
112 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
113 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
114 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
115 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
116 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
117 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
118 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:29
119 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
120 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:31
121 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
123 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
124 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
125 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
126 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
127 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
128 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
129 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
130 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
131 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
132 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
133 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
134 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
135 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
136 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
137 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
138 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
139 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:44
140 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
141 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:50
142 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
143 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
144 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:03
145 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:22
146 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
147 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:32
148 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:00:03
149 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:49
150 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:32
151 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment