2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

05/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Bradley Wiggins on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bradley Wiggins on his way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 1

Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins wins time trial prologue and takes overall lead in the Giro d'Italia 2010.

(USA) Cervelo Test Team
73 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
74 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:35
75 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
76 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:36
77 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
78 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
79 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
80 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:37
81 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
82 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
83 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:38
84 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:39
85 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
87 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
88 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
89 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
90 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
91 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:40
92 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
93 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:00:41
94 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
95 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
96 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:42
97 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
98 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:43
99 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
100 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
101 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
103 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:44
104 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:45
105 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
106 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
107 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
109 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
110 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
111 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:46
112 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
113 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
114 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
115 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
116 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
117 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:47
118 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
119 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
120 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
121 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
123 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
124 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
125 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:48
126 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
127 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
128 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
129 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:00:49
131 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
132 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
133 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
134 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
135 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:50
136 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
137 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:51
138 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
139 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
140 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:52
141 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
142 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
143 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
144 Damiano Cunego

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment