2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/3/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 1

Borut Bozic wins first stage and claims race lead overall.

February 3, 2010: Aigues Mortes - Le Grau du Roi (145 km):
1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:42:49
2 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
3 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
4 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
5 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
6 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
8 Johan Monbaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
9 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
10 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
11 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
12 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
15 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
16 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC
17 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
18 Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
19 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
20 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
21 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
22 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
25 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
27 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
28 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
29 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
30 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Valery Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
32 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
33 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
34 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
35 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
36 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
37 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
38 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
39 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
40 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
42 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
44 Valentin Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
45 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
46 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
47 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
48 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
50 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
51 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
52 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
53 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
54 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
55 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
56 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
58 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC
59 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
60 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
61 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
62 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
63 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
64 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
68 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Joost Van Leyen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
70 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
71 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
72

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment