2010 Dwars door Vlaanderen Results

News & Results

03/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Dwars door Vlaanderen Results

Saxo Bank's Matti Breschel wins 2010 Dwars door Vlaanderen.

March 24, 2010: Dwars door Vlaanderen 2010 Across Flanders ( km):
1 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank       04:49:37
2 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:07
3 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
4 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
5 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
7 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
9 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
10 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
11 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
12 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
13 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
14 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
15 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
17 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
18 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
20 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
21 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
22 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
23 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
24 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
25 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
26 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:18
27 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:24
28 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:52
29 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:00
30 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack
31 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
32 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
33 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
34 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
35 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
36 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
37 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
38 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:22
39 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
40 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
41 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
42 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
44 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems 0:04:22
45 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
46 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
48 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
49 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
50 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
51 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52 David Garcia Da Pena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
53 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
54 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Palmans - Cras
55 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
56 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
58 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano
59 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
60 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
62 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
63 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
64 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
66 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
67 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
68 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
69 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
70 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
71 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
72 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
73

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment