2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Daniel Navarro wins stage 5 of Criterium du Dauphine 2010 time trial; Janez Brajkovic maintains overall race lead.

Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:09:04
52 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:09:12
53 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:09:52
55 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:57
56 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:24
57 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:10:55
58 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:11:31
59 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:11:54
60 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:13:24
61 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:13:52
62 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
63 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha 0:14:28
64 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:33
65 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:14:55
66 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:15:00
67 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:15:11
68 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:16:14
69 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:16:18
70 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:17:57
71 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:18:00
72 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:18:41
73 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:18:47
74 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:18:52
75 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:19:47
76 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:19:48
77 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:19:51
78 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:21:17
79 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:21:22
80 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:21:25
81 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:21:30
82 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 0:21:33
83 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:21:45
84 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:22:37
85 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:22:49
86 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:22:56
87 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
88 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:23:02
89 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:23:10
90 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:23:33
91 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 0:23:57
92 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:24:30
93 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:25:02
94 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:25:13
95 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:25:51
96 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:25:59
97 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:26:11
98 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:26:26
99 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:26:52
100 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:26:54
101 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:27:03
102 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:27:14
103 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:30
104 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:27:37
105 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:28:29
106 Davide Appollino (Ita) Cervelo Test Team 0:28:44
107 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:28:48
108 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:28:56
109 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:29:03
110 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:29:18
111 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:30:56
112 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:30:59
113 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:31:12
114 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:31:32
115 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:32:17
116 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:32:30
117 Kévin Van Impe (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment