2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Daniel Navarro wins stage 5 of Criterium du Dauphine 2010 time trial; Janez Brajkovic maintains overall race lead.

Euskadi
147 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto
148 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
149 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
150 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
151 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
152 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
153 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
154 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
155 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
156 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
157 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
158 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
159 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
160 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
DNS Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo

Overall Critérium du Dauphiné rankings after stage 5:
1 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack       19:55:04
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:15
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:01:41
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:56
5 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:43
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:02:55
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:05
8 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:06
9 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:10
10 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:28
11 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:29
12 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:03:43
13 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:48
14 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:53
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:01
16 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:04:03
17 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:15
18 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:04:18
19 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:04:23
20 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:04:33
21 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:38
22 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:04:43
23 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:04:44
24 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:05:09
25 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:32
26 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
28 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:44
29 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:46
30 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:58
31 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
32 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:04
33 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:06:12
34 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:16
35 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:06:33
36 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:06:43
37 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:06:44
38 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
39 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:07:07
41 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:07:09
42 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:07:24
43 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:32
44 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:07:58
45 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:03
46 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 0:08:14
47 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:28
48 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:40
49 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:08:46
50 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:51
51

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment