2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Nicolas Vogondy wins stage 5; Team RadioShack's Janez Brajkovic increases overall Criterium du Dauphine 2010 lead.

Saxo Bank    
141 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
142 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
143 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne    
144 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
145 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne    
146 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
147 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
148 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne    
149 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo    
150 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
151 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
152 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank    
153 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
154 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
155 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
156 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step    
157 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram    
158 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank    
159 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
160 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
161 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:17:38  
162 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack    
DNS Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram    
DNF Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
DNF Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
DNF Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia

Overall Critérium du Dauphiné rankings after stage 4:
1 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack       16:25:44
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:15  
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:01:41  
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:56  
5 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:43  
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:02:55  
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:06  
8 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:10  
9 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:28  
10 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:29  
11 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
12 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:03:43  
13 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:48  
14 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:53  
15 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:04:03  
16 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:15  
17 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha    
18 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:25  
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:38  
20 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:04:43  
21 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:04:44  
22 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:04:57  
23 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:05:09  
24 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:32  
25 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
26 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha    
27 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:44  
28 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:05:58  
29 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:01  
30 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:08  
31 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:10  
32 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:06:12  
33 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:16  
34 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:22  
35 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:06:33  
36 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:06:39  
37 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:06:44  
38 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne    
39 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:06:48  
40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:07:07  
41 Luis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment