2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4

Nicolas Vogondy wins stage 5; Team RadioShack's Janez Brajkovic increases overall Criterium du Dauphine 2010 lead.

June 10, 2010: Critérium du Dauphiné / Dauphine Libere: Saint Paul Trois Châteaux - Risoul (208 km):
1 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom       06:03:25
2 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:12  
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:15  
4 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana    
5 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:18  
6 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
8 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
9 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:23  
10 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
11 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:27  
12 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:29  
13 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step    
14 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:34  
15 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:40  
16 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:43  
17 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
18 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha    
19 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:49  
20 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:51  
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
22 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:55  
23 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:59  
24 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:01  
25 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:05  
26 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne    
27 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
28 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
29 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack    
30 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:09  
31 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:14  
32 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:17  
33 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:01:18  
34 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
35 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana    
36 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
37 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
38 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha    
39 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:24  
40 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:01:30  
41 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana    
42 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana    
43 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:33  
44 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
45 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:35  
46 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions    
47 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
48 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:39  
49 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:42  
50 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:53  
51 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
52 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
53 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
54 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:23  
55 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
56 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank    
57 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:47  
58 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:52  
59 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:54  
60 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
61 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
62 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
63 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:20  
64 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
65 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:55  
66 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia    
67 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment