2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Team RadioShack's Janez Brajkovic wins Criterium du Dauphine 2010 time trial and steals overall lead from 2010 Tour de France favorite Alberto Contador.

(Ger) Team Milram 0:07:17
133 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:07:25
134 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
135 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:07:28
136 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:07:34
137 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:07:38
138 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:07:39
139 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:07:44
140 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
141 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
142 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:07:45
143 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
144 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 0:07:49
145 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:50
146 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:07:51
147 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:59
148 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:03
149 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
150 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:07
151 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:11
152 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:08:12
153 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:16
154 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:08:17
155 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
156 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:21
157 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:27
158 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:08:37
159 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram 0:08:38
161 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:08:49
162 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 0:08:51
163 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:08:55
164 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:57
165 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:10:32
166 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:05
167 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:13:02
DNS Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
HD Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne

Overall Critérium du Dauphiné rankings after stage 3:
1 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack       10:22:04
2 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:36
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:50
4 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:01:41
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:01
6 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:20
7 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:45
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:02:47
9 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:49
10 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:53
11 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:58
12 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:03:01
13 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:03
14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:05
15 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:21
16 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:25
17 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:34
19 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:03:35
20 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:37
21 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:03:49
22 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:03:53
23 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:03:54
24 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:58
25 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:03
26 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27 Arkaitz Duran

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment