2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Team RadioShack's Janez Brajkovic wins Criterium du Dauphine 2010 time trial and steals overall lead from 2010 Tour de France favorite Alberto Contador.

Appollino (Ita) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:48
66 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:50
67 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
69 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:53
70 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:04:57
71 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:01
72 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:05:15
73 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
74 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
75 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:17
76 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
77 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:19
78 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:20
79 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:21
80 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:05:22
81 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:05:26
82 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
83 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:05:27
84 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:28
85 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:31
86 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:05:38
87 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:39
88 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:05:41
89 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:05:43
91 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
92 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:05:44
93 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:49
94 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:05:51
95 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
96 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:52
97 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:56
98 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:58
99 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
100 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:59
101 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:00
102 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:04
103 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:09
104 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
105 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:06:10
106 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:11
107 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:13
108 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:06:16
109 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
110 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:19
111 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:06:21
112 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:26
113 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 0:06:27
114 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:28
115 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:06:31
116 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:34
117 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:37
118 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:43
119 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
120 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:48
121 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:06:50
122 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:54
123 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 0:06:58
124 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:07:02
125 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:07:03
126 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:04
127 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
128 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:07:05
129 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:07:09
130 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
131 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:10
132 Thomas Fothen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment