2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 3

Team RadioShack's Janez Brajkovic wins Criterium du Dauphine 2010 time trial and steals overall lead from 2010 Tour de France favorite Alberto Contador.

June 9, 2010: Critérium du Dauphiné / Dauphine Libere: Monteux - Sorgues (49 km individual time trial):
1 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack       01:01:51
2 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:26
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:43
4 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:53
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:55
6 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:01:46
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:56
8 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:09
9 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha 0:02:14
10 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:15
11 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:16
12 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:02:27
13 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:31
14 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:34
15 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:39
16 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:44
17 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:47
19 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:52
20 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:54
21 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:02:56
22 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:03
23 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:04
24 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:07
25 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:09
26 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:03:11
27 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:16
28 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:17
29 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:19
30 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:21
31 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:24
32 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:03:28
33 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
34 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:33
35 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:03:39
36 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:03:41
37 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
38 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:47
39 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 0:03:48
40 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:51
41 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
42 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:53
43 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:57
44 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:59
45 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:08
46 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:09
47 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:04:11
48 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:14
49 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:15
50 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
51 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:04:17
52 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:20
53 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:04:26
54 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:27
55 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
56 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:29
57 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:30
58 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
59 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:04:33
60 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:40
61 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:04:42
62 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:43
63 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:04:45
64 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:47
65 Davide

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment