2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Juan Jose Haedo powers to stage 2 win; Alberto Contador maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine lead.

Cervelo Test Team 0:02:50
113 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:57
114 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:03:05
115 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:13
116 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:24
117 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:26
118 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:34
119 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:43
120 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:53
121 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:03:59
122 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:04:12
123 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:04:47
124 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:01
125 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
126 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:06
127 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
128 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram
129 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:07
130 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:09
131 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:13
132 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:27
133 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:05:32
134 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:56
135 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:58
136 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:08
137 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:09
138 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 0:06:10
139 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:11
140 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:17
141 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:06:22
142 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:25
143 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:27
144 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:30
145 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
146 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:34
147 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:06:42
148 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:06:43
149 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:52
150 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 0:07:00
151 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:07:08
152 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:23
153 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:07:40
154 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:07:41
155 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:42
156 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
157 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack 0:07:51
158 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:09:01
159 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:09:16
160 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:10:07
161 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:10:19
162 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:44
163 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:52
164 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 0:12:25
165 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:12:26
166 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
167 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:12:37
168 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:40
169 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:16:53
170 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:25:32

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment