2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Juan Jose Haedo powers to stage 2 win; Alberto Contador maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine lead.

Bouygues Telecom 0:00:38
46 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
47 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
48 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:39
49 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:40
50 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:46
51 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:47
52 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
53 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:49
54 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
55 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
56 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:01:14
57 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:23
58 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:24
59 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:26
60 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:01:27
61 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:33
62 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
63 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:34
64 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:37
65 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
66 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:01:39
67 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:40
68 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:41
69 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
71 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:44
72 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:45
73 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:46
74 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:47
75 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
76 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
77 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:49
78 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:50
79 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:51
80 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:53
81 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
82 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:54
83 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:55
84 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:56
85 Davide Appollino (Ita) Cervelo Test Team
86 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
87 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
88 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha
89 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:57
90 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:01:58
91 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
92 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
93 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:03
94 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
95 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:04
96 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:05
97 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:06
98 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:07
99 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:08
100 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:13
101 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:14
102 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:18
103 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:19
104 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:22
105 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:02:25
106 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:26
107 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:30
108 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:32
109 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:33
110 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:37
111 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 0:02:44
112 Gabriel Rasch (Nor)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment