2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Juan Jose Haedo powers to stage 2 win; Alberto Contador maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine lead.

148 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
149 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:24
150 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:30
151 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
152 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:00:41
153 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:00:54
154 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:05
155 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
156 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:31
157 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
158 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:01:58
159 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:02:06
160 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:03:29
161 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
162 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:10
163 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
164 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
165 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
166 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
167 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
168 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
169 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
170 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:11

Overall Critérium du Dauphiné rankings after stage 2:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana       09:20:08
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:02
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:05
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:10
5 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:00:12
6 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
7 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:14
8 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:15
10 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
11 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:16
13 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:17
14 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
15 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:18
17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
18 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:19
19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
20 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:20
21 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:21
22 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:23
23 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:24
24 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:25
25 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
27 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:26
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:28
29 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:29
30 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:00:30
31 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:00:31
32 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
33 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
34 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:32
35 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
37 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
38 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:00:33
39 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:34
41 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:35
42 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
43 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:00:36
44 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:37
45 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment