2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Team Lampre's Grega Bole sprints to stage 1 win; Alberto Contador maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine lead.

(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
73 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
74 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
75 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha
76 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
77 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
79 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
80 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
81 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
82 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
83 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
85 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
86 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
87 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
88 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
89 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
90 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
91 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
92 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
93 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
94 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
95 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
97 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
98 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
99 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
100 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
101 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
102 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
103 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:34
104 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:37
105 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:40
106 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
107 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 0:01:51
108 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
109 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
110 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
111 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
112 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
113 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Footon-Servetto
114 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
115 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
116 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
117 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:06
118 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
119 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:24
120 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:37
121 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:49
122 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
123 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
124 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
125 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
126 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:22
127 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
128 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
129 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
130 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
131 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
132 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
133 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
134 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
135 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
136 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
137 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Team Milram
138 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
139 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
140 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
141 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:05:32
142 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:37
143 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
144 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
145 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
146 Aitor Perez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment