2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Team Sky's Russell Downing wins stage 2; Pierrick Fedrigo maintains overall lead.

Team RadioShack
81 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
82 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
83 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
85 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
86 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
87 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
89 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
90 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
91 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
92 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
93 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
94 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
95 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
96 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
97 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
98 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
99 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
100 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
101 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
103 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-HTC
104 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
106 Liéuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Columbia-HTC
108 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
109 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
110 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
111 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:00:33
112 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:00:40
113 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:46
114 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:52
115 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne-Schuller 0:01:54

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom       07:01:53
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:17
3 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:23
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:27
5 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
7 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
8 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
9 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia-HTC
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia-HTC 0:00:31
11 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:36
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
14 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:45
15 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:47
16 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:50
17 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:57
18 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
19 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
20 Hernandez Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
21 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:12
22 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 0:01:23
23 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:25
24 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise des Jeux 0:02:04
25 René Mandri (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
26 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
27 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Columbia-HTC
28 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
29 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:02:15
30 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
31 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia-HTC 0:02:18
32 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:24
33 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
34 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:39
35 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
36 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia-HTC 0:02:54
37 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:02:56
38 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:59
39 Thomas Löfkvist

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment