2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

Pierrick Fedrigo wins for Bbox Bouygues Telekom; Alberto Contador falls behind; Lance Armstrong cracks completely.

Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:13:34
77 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:14:26
79 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:16:49
80 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
81 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil-Shimano 0:17:19
82 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:17:43
83 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
84 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
85 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-HTC 0:21:03
86 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
87 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
88 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
89 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC
90 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
91 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
93 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
94 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Columbia-HTC
95 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin-Transitions
96 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
97 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin-Transitions
98 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin-Transitions
99 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
100 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
102 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
103 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
104 Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
105 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
106 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
107 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
108 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
109 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
110 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
111 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:21:48
112 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:22:18
113 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:22:20
114 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
115 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:24:11
116 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Francaise des Jeux 0:25:01
DNS Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
DNF Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
DNF Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
HD Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
HD Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
HD Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano
HD Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
HD Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
HD John Gadret (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
HD Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment