2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

Pierrick Fedrigo wins for Bbox Bouygues Telekom; Alberto Contador falls behind; Lance Armstrong cracks completely.

Criterium International

Criterium International

Criterium International

Criterium International

March 27, 2010: Criterium International 2010: Porto-Vecchio - Col de l'Ospedale (174 km):
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom       05:19:45
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:11
3 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:15
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
5 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia-HTC
8 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
9 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
10 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia-HTC 0:00:19
12 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:24
14 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions
15 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
16 Hernandez Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:31
17 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:38
18 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:00:45
19 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
20 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
21 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:00
22 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:13
23 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
24 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise des Jeux 0:01:52
25 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia-HTC
26 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
27 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28 René Mandri (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
29 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
30 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Columbia-HTC
31 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
32 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
33 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
34 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:27
35 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
36 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
38 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia-HTC 0:02:47
39 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
40 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:02:50
41 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:03:41
42 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano
43 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
44 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
45 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
46 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
47 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
48 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
49 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:04:51
50 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
51 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
52 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
53 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
54 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
55 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:05:45
56 Jéremy Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
57 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:07:57
58 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
59 Liéuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
60 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
61 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
62 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:08:42
63 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
64 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
65 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
66 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:09:13
67 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:46
68 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
69 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
71 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne-Schuller
72 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
73 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
74 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
75 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:13:30
76

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment