2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 3

Samuel "Samu" Dumoulin sprints to beautiful stage win for Team Cofidis; Luis Leon Sanchez spends one more night in the yellow jersey.

April 8, 2010: Circuit Cycliste de la Sarthe 2010: Angers - Pre-En-Pail (184 km):
1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       04:50:42
2 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
3 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
4 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
5 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
7 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
8 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
9 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
10 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
11 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
12 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
13 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil
14 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
17 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
18 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
19 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
20 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
21 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
22 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
23 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
24 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
25 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
26 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
27 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
28 Ted Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:05
29 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:07
30 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:47
31 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
32 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:01:02
33 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
34 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
36 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
37 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
39 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
40 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
41 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
42 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
43 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
44 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
45 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
46 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
47 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
48 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
49 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
50 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
51 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
52 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
53 Uros Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil
54 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:19
55 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:03:20
56 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:03:41
57 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
58 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:04:11
59 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:05:29
60 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:05:55
61 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:10:57
62 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
63 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
64 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
65 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
66 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
67 Yannick Talabardon

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment