2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 2B

News & Results

04/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 2B

Tiago Machado wins time trial for Team RadioShack; Luis Leon Sanchez sleeps in the yellow jersey.

April 7, 2010: Circuit de la Sarthe 2010: Angers - Angers (7 km individual time trial):
1 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack       00:08:26
2 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:02
3 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:06
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:00:10
5 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
6 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:11
7 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:13
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:14
10 Piet Rooljakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:15
11 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox 0:00:16
12 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
13 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:17
14 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:00:19
15 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
16 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
17 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
18 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:20
19 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
20 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
21 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
22 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:21
23 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
24 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
25 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
26 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
27 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
28 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:23
29 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
30 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:24
31 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
32 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
33 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
34 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:25
35 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:26
36 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
37 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
38 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:27
39 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
40 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
41 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
42 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil
43 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:28
44 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
45 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:29
46 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
47 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack
48 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
49 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:31
50 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
51 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:32
52 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
53 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
54 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:00:33
55 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:34
56 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:36
57 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
58 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:37
59 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:38
60 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:39
61 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
62 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
63 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox 0:00:40
64 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
65 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
66 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment