2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/6/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 1

Luis Leon Sanchez sprints to stage win and overall race lead.

Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
72 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
73 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
74 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
75 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack
76 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
77 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
78 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
79 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
80 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
81 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
82 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:32
83 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:04:09
84 Piet Rooljakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
85 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox 0:11:08
86 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:19:39

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       04:09:05
2 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:00:04
3 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
4 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:06
5 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:07
7 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:00:08
8 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:09
9 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
10 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
11 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:10
12 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
13 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
14 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
15 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
16 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
19 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
20 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
21 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
22 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
23 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
24 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
25 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
26 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
27 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
28 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
29 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
30 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R La Mondiale
31 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
32 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
33 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
34 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
35 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
36 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
37 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
38 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
39 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
40 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
41 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
42 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil
43 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
44 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
45 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
46 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
47 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
48 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
49 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
50 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
51 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
52 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox
53 Sébastien Duret

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment