2009 Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/9/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

Albasini wins stage; Contador maintains overall lead.

20.55
87 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam              21.15
88 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank                    21.26
89 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom          21.30
90 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom            21.34
91 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                          22.22
92 Alexandre Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale             22.44
93 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                  
94 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux             
95 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                      
96 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                  23.12
97 Francisco Pérez Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       23.15
98 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  24.06
99 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 24.10
100 Javier Echarri Marín (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO          
101 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                
102 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
103 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 24.14
104 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            
105 Rubén Pérez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            
106 Alán Pérez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         24.24
107 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale            25.34
108 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                   25.46
109 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                        26.32
110 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                        27.10
111 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad              
112 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis                           
113 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
114 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                     27.31
115 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto              27.58
116 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO            28.14
117 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                    28.36
118 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                        28.40
119 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                       
120 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            
121 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                         
122 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                  
123 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                         
124 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream           29.20
125 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.            29.40
126 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                  
127 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                          29.44
128 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                      30.11
129 Oscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam            30.17
130 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.             30.32
131 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                      30.37
132 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                30.43
133 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                           31.12
134 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                     32.41
135 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom         33.15
136 Joaquín Novoa (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                33.22
137 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            34.16
138 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                35.15
139 Mikel Gaztañaga (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO           40.13

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment