2009 Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/7/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

Trofimov wins stage two; Luis Leon Sanchez maintains overall lead.

Cuesta López (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                
80 Francisco Pérez Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           
81 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom             4.05
82 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   5.15
83 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             
84 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   
85 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
86 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      
87 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                          
88 Rubén Pérez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             
89 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO            
90 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                     
91 Alexandre Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 
92 Javier Echarri Marín (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO           
93 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                             
94 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
95 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                     
96 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                 
97 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                      
98 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                  
99 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam                  
100 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux            
101 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
102 José Herrada López (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO            
103 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                         5.17
104 Alán Pérez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          5.25
105 Johann Tschopp (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           5.55
106 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream             6.27
107 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  6.37
108 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                    6.47
109 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Team Katusha             6.54
110 Walle Jurgen Van De (Bel) Quick Step                 7.16
111 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                      8.32
112 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                            
113 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                         9.41
114 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                            
115 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                       
116 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad              
117 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            
118 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis                           
119 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                        
120 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                          
121 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                  
122 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
123 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                         
124 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                 
125 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                             
126 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                         
127 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                 9.50
128 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream           10.21
129 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO            10.45
130 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                              
131 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                  
132 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                
133 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 
134 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                          
135 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                      11.42
136 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                               
137 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                12.46
138 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                    
139 Oscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam            12.48
140 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto              13.17
141 Joaquín Novoa (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                    
142 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom         14.16
143 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                       14.41
144 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         
145 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            15.17
146 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale            15.20
147 Mikel Gaztañaga (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO           15.42
148 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                15.45

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment