2009 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/26/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 4

Cobo takes stage 4; Leipheimer maintains overall race lead.

March 26, 2009: Vuelta a Castilla y Leon: Santa Maria del Paramo - Galende Laguna de Los Peces (146 km):
1 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto       03:42:03
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                  0.08
3 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                         0.09
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        
5 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam                                            
6 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
7 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                     
9 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                                                    
10 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper                                                  
11 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                         
12 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                            
13 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                           0.20
14 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      1.03
15 Javier Mejías (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                               
16 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                               1.07
17 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          1.18
18 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                          1.24
19 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                           
20 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                              
21 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          
22 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                          1.26
23 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam                                         
24 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing                                             
25 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam                                        
26 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing                                                 
27 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Rock Racing                                              
28 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
29 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          
30 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                          
31 Rubén Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                               
32 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Rock Racing                                                 
33 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper                                            1.54
34 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        1.58
35 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                         
36 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                           
37 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          
38 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                              
39 Blake Caldwell (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                          
40 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                    
41 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon                 2.16
42 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Rock Racing                                     2.45
43 Byron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon    3.02
44 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                      
45 Carlos Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                         
46 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                              
47 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                          3.13
48 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                            
49 Vitaly Kondrut (Ukr) ISD                                                     4.32
50 Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros                                             
51 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                           
52 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank                                            6.08
53 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                        
54 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana                                                 6.31
55 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                               7.03
56 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                   
57 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea                                        
58 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                            
59 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                        
60 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                          
61 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                          9.11
62 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                                 9.34
63 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                             
64 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                             
65 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          11.33
66 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                  
67 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       19.54
68 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                   
69 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                     
70 Oscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                
71 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros                                               
72 Joseba Larralde Alzugarai (Spa) Orbea                                           
73 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD                                                         
74 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD                                                     
75 José Joaquín Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
76 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  
77 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      
78 David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon               
79 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment