2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/20/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

Team Columbia-Highroad continues Tour of Switzerland domination; Valjavec maintains overall lead before final stage.

69 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:29:26  
70 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 0:29:57  
71 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 0:30:30  
72 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:30:48  
73 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:30:56  
74 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Quick Step 0:34:08  
75 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:34:25  
76 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:35:33  
77 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:36:56  
78 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:37:01  
79 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:37:08  
80 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:38:49  
81 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:41:12  
82 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:42:35  
83 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:42:39  
84 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:42:42  
85 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:43:18  
86 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step 0:44:58  
87 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:46:52  
88 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:46:57  
89 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram 0:47:23  
90 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:49:46  
91 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam 0:52:08  
92 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 0:52:22  
93 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:52:55  
94 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:53:01  
95 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53:18  
96 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:53:50  
97 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:55:06  
98 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:55:20  
99 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:55:24  
100 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step 0:55:47  
101 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:55:50  
102 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:56:00  
103 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:56:50  
104 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 0:56:57  
105 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana 0:57:07  
106 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:57:15  
107 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:57:53  
108 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58:04  
109 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:58:48  
110 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:59:33  
111 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 1:00:41  
112 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 1:01:28  
113 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:02:11  
114 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam 1:03:06  
115 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:04:27  
116 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 1:06:20  
117 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad 1:09:17  
118 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 1:10:03  
119 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:07  
120 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 1:12:35  
121 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:12:51  
122 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:13:29  
123 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:14:00  
124 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:14:07  
125 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:17:24  
126 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:17:38  
127 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 1:19:18  
128 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:19:42  
129 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:20:12  
130 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 1:20:13  
131 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 1:21:06  
132 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 1:21:09  
133 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec 1:23:36  
134 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:23:51  
135 Claudio Corioni (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment