2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/20/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

Team Columbia-Highroad continues Tour of Switzerland domination; Valjavec maintains overall lead before final stage.

(Slo) AG2R La Mondiale       32:19:48  
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:00  
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:00:28  
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:00:39  
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:45  
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:00:54  
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:01  
8 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:01:07  
9 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:08  
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:01:12  
11 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:01:13  
12 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:01:34  
13 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:55  
14 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
15 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:02:57  
16 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:12  
17 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:03:14  
18 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto 0:03:23  
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:48  
20 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:03:57  
21 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 0:04:01  
22 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:22  
23 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 0:04:44  
24 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:04:54  
25 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:55  
26 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:05:27  
27 José Angel Gómez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:34  
28 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:35  
29 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 0:05:38  
30 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:18  
31 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:19  
32 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:20  
33 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:06:24  
34 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:06:31  
35 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:06:52  
36 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:07:15  
37 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:36  
38 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:07:41  
39 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:08:27  
40 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:09:54  
41 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:11:06  
42 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 0:11:54  
43 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:12:36  
44 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:13:45  
45 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:14:01  
46 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:14:53  
47 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:14:59  
48 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:15:37  
49 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:17:22  
50 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:17:45  
51 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:17:52  
52 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:19:12  
53 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:26  
54 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:19:35  
55 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:22:13  
56 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
57 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam 0:23:03  
58 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:23:30  
59 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:23:49  
60 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:23:59  
61 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:24:18  
62 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:24:34  
63 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 0:26:01  
64 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:26:05  
65 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:26:16  
66 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:26:19  
67 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas 0:27:10  
68 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:27:51  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment