2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/15/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Huggy-huggy. Cavendish hugs Eisel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Huggy-huggy. Cavendish hugs Eisel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

Cavendish shows Tour de France form.

Caisse d'Epargne       0:00:24  
78 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
79 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas    
80 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
81 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step    
82 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
83 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad       0:00:30  
84 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
85 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
86 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
87 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana    
88 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank    
89 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
90 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas    
91 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale    
92 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
93 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto    
94 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
95 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
96 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
97 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank    
98 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad    
99 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram    
100 Marlon Alirio Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
101 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream    
102 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana    
103 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream    
104 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
105 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream       0:00:43  
106 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Quick Step    
107 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha    
108 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
109 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
110 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
111 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
112 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad    
113 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
114 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha    
115 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
116 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha    
117 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
118 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    
119 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
120 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
121 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
122 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
123 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
124 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
125 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam    
126 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.    
127 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
128 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
129 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:59  
130 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
131 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
132 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
133 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
134 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
135 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank    
136 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
137 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
138 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
139 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
140 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
141 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
142 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas    
143 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi       0:01:14  
144 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
145 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:22  
146 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec       0:02:50  
147 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec       0:03:44  
148 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
149 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       0:04:05  
150 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
151 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram       0:04:23  
152 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram    
153

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment