2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/13/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Cancellara wins time trial and leads overall.

Silence-Lotto                           
73 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne              
74 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram                       0.56
75 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                         
76 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
77 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            0.57
78 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                               0.58
79 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                                  
80 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                            
81 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                            
82 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                          
83 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
84 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                              0.59
85 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Quick Step                            
86 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                 
87 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                            
88 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                         
89 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     1.00
90 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.                             
91 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             
92 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                            
93 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                
94 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                  1.01
95 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
96 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                              
97 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                  
98 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         
98 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                         
100 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                       
101 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                          
102 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                 
103 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         1.02
104 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  1.03
105 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
106 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   
107 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                     
108 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                     
108 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                     
110 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               1.04
111 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                
112 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
113 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                 1.05
114 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream             1.06
115 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                            
116 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  1.07
117 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
118 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec            1.08
119 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
120 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
121 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
122 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                             
123 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto                     1.10
124 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec              1.11
125 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
126 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                          
127 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram                               
128 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                             
129 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
130 Matthew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                              1.13
131 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas                            1.14
132 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
133 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         1.15
134 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                  
135 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             1.16
136 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    1.17
137 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                    
138 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux                   
139 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                             1.18
140 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 1.20
141 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                              
142 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             
143 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                       
144 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                           
145 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment