2009 Tour of Flanders Results

News & Results

04/5/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of Flanders Results

Stijn Devolder repeats win.

Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                             
77 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                
78 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             
79 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                          10.48
80 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                      12.32
81 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago               
82 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
83 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                      13.53
84 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                
85 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                             
86 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        
87 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                
88 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator            
89 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano                            
90 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                   
91 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                       
92 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                       
93 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator            
94 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago               
95 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                            
96 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne              
97 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                              
98 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
99 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                                 
100 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                   
101 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator   
102 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
103 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              
104 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              
105 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                         
106 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux                  
107 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                
108 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
109 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                        
110 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank             
111 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram                             
112 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               
113 Rui Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne                         
114 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
115 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         
116 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                        
HD Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale                    18.50
HD Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                              
HD Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          
HD Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                     22.29
HD Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                
HD Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                
HD Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                
HD Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                            
HD Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                      
HD Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
HD Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         26.32

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment