2009 Tour of California Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/18/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour of California Results - Stage 3

Thor Hushovd secures stage win for Cervelo TestTeam; Leipheimer maintains overall race lead.

Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                0.42
14 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                  
15 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                      0.51
16 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing                                      0.56
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                             2.10
18 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step                                     2.12
19 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                                          4.32
20 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             
21 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                                       4.40
22 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                      4.45
23 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                5.56
24 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                              5.57
25 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                           5.59
26 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                     6.00
27 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                             6.01
28 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                                   6.03
29 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                              6.04
30 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                             
31 Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Rock Racing                                      6.08
32 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                                         
33 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light           
34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                           6.09
35 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                      6.13
36 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                               
37 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step                                          6.15
38 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                        6.20
39 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     6.28
40 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam                                  8.21
41 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling                                 9.03
42 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                   9.08
43 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                    9.09
44 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                     9.14
45 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                              9.26
46 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                    14.21
47 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                     14.39
48 Cameron Evans (Can) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                            14.50
49 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                 14.51
50 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 14.59
51 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                                    15.13
52 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                    15.24
53 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing                                         15.29
54 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light          15.40
55 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                                       16.44
56 Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team                                       17.41
57 Matthew Crane (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                            17.42
58 Rory Sutherland (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                          17.59
59 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1                                    20.40
60 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                20.44
61 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                                     21.07
62 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                             21.17
63 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                               21.27
64 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                             21.28
65 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                          
66 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light               21.38
67 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                        23.53
68 Bradley White (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                            23.56
69 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1                                        24.00
70 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                               
71 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     24.01
72 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                          24.02
73 Timothy Johnson (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                              
74 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                            24.04
75 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                    24.05
76 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   24.06
77 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1                                     24.07
78 Lucas Sebastian

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment