2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

News & Results

07/10/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Lance Armstrong, Andy Schleck, Cadel Evans climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lance Armstrong, Andy Schleck, Cadel Evans climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 7

Feillu wins in Andorra; Nocentini takes overall Tour de France lead.

Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:21  
71 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
72 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
73 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto    
74 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
75 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
76 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:11:03  
77 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas    
78 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
79 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:18  
80 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
81 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
83 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
84 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel    
85 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank    
86 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
87 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
88 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
89 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
90 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana    
91 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC 0:12:59  
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 0:14:23  
93 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:15:27  
94 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:17:55  
95 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank    
96 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel    
98 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
99 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
100 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
101 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
102 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
103 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:17:59  
104 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:20:18  
105 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:22:25  
106 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:23:23  
107 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
108 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano    
109 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
110 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
111 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
112 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel    
113 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram    
114 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano    
115 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
116 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
117 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha    
118 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
119 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
120 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas    
121 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
122 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
123 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas    
124 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:23:54  
125 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:28:29  
126 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel    
127 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC    
128 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC    
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
130 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step    
131 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team    
132 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
133 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
134 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step    
135 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
136 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
137 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC    
138 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
139 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
140 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
141 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
142 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
143 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
144 Nikolai Troussov (Rus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment