2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/7/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Lance Armstrong and Team Astana rides strong to win team time trial; Fabain Cancellara leads the Tour de France overall with Armstrong right behind him.

en Ligne 0:05:28  
119 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:05:32  
120 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:05:34  
121 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel 0:05:46  
122 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0:05:49  
123 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:05:54  
124 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:05:57  
125 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:01  
126 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:06:03  
127 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:04  
128 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 0:06:10  
129 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 0:06:11  
130 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
131 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC 0:06:15  
132 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
133 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:06:17  
134 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:18  
135 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 0:06:26  
136 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:27  
137 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:06:33  
138 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel 0:06:35  
139 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 0:06:40  
140 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:06:47  
141 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux    
142 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:49  
143 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 0:06:54  
144 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:55  
145 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:57  
146 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:07:07  
147 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:08  
148 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:07:15  
149 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:18  
150 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:07:22  
151 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:07:24  
152 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:07:25  
153 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:07:26  
154 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
155 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:07:29  
156 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:07:35  
157 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:07:42  
158 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:07:50  
159 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:07:51  
160 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 0:08:09  
161 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:08:16  
162 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:08:48  
163 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:08:52  
164 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:54  
165 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC    
166 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 0:09:12  
167 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:09:19  
168 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:09:34  
169 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:09:43  
170 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 0:09:54  
171 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:10:07  
172 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:10:38  
173 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:10:40  
174 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:11:09  
175 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:12:09  
176 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 0:14:35  
177 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:15:30  
178 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 0:19:31  
179 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:22:10

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment