2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/25/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Juan Manuel Garate wins stage 20 of Tour de France 2009 on Mont Ventoux; Alberto Contador maintains overall Tour de France 2009 lead before final stage.

Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 2:58:28  
116 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 2:59:57  
117 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:01:25  
118 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 3:02:11  
119 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:02:26  
120 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 3:04:00  
121 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 3:04:41  
122 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:05:10  
123 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 3:05:11  
124 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:08:39  
125 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3:12:45  
126 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 3:15:12  
127 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 3:15:33  
128 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:16:01  
129 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:16:29  
130 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:16:44  
131 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 3:21:54  
132 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 3:23:29  
133 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:25:39  
134 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 3:26:44  
135 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 3:27:14  
136 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:27:18  
137 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:29:12  
138 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 3:29:18  
139 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 3:30:07  
140 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:31:42  
141 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 3:31:55  
142 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:34:35  
143 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:34:55  
144 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3:36:14  
145 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 3:39:14  
146 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 3:41:24  
147 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 3:42:11  
148 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 3:42:53  
149 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 3:46:20  
150 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 3:46:35  
151 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 3:48:13  
152 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 3:48:38  
153 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3:49:21  
154 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3:49:39  
155 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 3:54:08  
156 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 4:16:27

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment