2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/23/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Andreas Kloden. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Andreas Kloden. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Alberto Contador wins final Tour de France time trial and increases overall Tour de France 2009 lead.

Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 2:14:18  
106 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:14:27  
107 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 2:16:34  
108 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 2:21:00  
109 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 2:27:32  
110 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 2:27:34  
111 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 2:28:53  
112 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2:29:01  
113 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:30:32  
114 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 2:30:55  
115 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
116 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 2:31:20  
117 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 2:32:49  
118 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 2:34:35  
119 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 2:35:46  
120 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 2:37:33  
121 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:38:26  
122 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 2:38:44  
123 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:39:45  
124 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 2:39:57  
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:40:52  
126 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 2:40:56  
127 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:42:32  
128 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 2:45:34  
129 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 2:45:42  
130 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 2:46:23  
131 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 2:47:10  
132 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 2:47:40  
133 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:47:58  
134 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:48:38  
135 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:49:36  
136 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 2:49:53  
137 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:50:51  
138 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:51:01  
139 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 2:52:21  
140 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:55:30  
141 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 2:56:54  
142 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 2:57:40  
143 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 2:59:09  
144 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
145 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3:00:44  
146 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:02:19  
147 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 3:02:37  
148 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:02:42  
149 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:03:17  
150 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3:04:09  
151 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 3:04:54  
152 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 3:05:43  
153 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 3:06:46  
154 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 3:07:01  
155 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 3:08:39  
156 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 3:10:12  
157 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3:17:43  
158 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 3:32:43

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment