2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/23/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Andreas Kloden. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Andreas Kloden. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Alberto Contador wins final Tour de France time trial and increases overall Tour de France 2009 lead.

(Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:51:14  
42 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:51:53  
43 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:52:47  
44 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:52:54  
45 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:54:25  
46 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:55:09  
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 0:55:39  
48 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:55:59  
49 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:57:20  
50 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
51 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:57:52  
52 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:02:02  
53 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 1:03:26  
54 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 1:03:52  
55 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 1:06:37  
56 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 1:07:26  
57 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC 1:10:34  
58 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:16:43  
59 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:17:12  
60 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:18:22  
61 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto 1:19:43  
62 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 1:21:59  
63 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:22:07  
64 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:22:59  
65 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:25:52  
66 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:26:03  
67 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 1:27:45  
68 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:28:07  
69 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 1:28:30  
70 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:29:55  
71 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 1:30:38  
72 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 1:30:55  
73 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 1:32:27  
74 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 1:32:46  
75 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:34:04  
76 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:34:50  
77 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:35:01  
78 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 1:37:45  
79 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:37:48  
80 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 1:38:34  
81 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 1:40:11  
82 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 1:41:20  
83 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1:44:09  
84 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 1:47:57  
85 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:48:11  
86 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:50:39  
87 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 1:50:52  
88 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto 1:51:57  
89 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:53:38  
90 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:57:11  
91 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1:58:12  
92 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 1:59:01  
93 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 1:59:38  
94 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC 2:00:05  
95 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 2:02:18  
96 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 2:02:46  
97 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream 2:04:24  
98 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 2:04:36  
99 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 2:04:37  
100 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 2:06:14  
101 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:06:43  
102 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 2:08:44  
103 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 2:11:48  
104 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 2:12:31  
105 Oscar Freire

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment