2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/18/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Serguei Ivanov escapes solo to take Tour de France stage win; Nocentini remains in yellow as Team Columbia-HTC screws up.

118 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:21:02  
119 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:21:39  
120 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1:22:12  
121 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:48  
122 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 1:24:16  
123 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:24:26  
124 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:25:58  
125 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:26:39  
126 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:27:01  
127 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:27:19  
128 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:27:20  
129 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:28:02  
130 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC 1:28:09  
131 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:28:46  
132 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:28:48  
133 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 1:28:57  
134 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:30:14  
135 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 1:30:25  
136 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 1:30:55  
137 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 1:31:03  
138 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam 1:31:05  
139 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 1:33:34  
140 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:34:16  
141 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:34:57  
142 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:35:23  
143 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:35:45  
144 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:36:11  
145 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 1:36:42  
146 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 1:37:24  
147 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:37:30  
148 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:38:42  
149 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:38:57  
150 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:39:07  
151 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:40:05  
152 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 1:40:32  
153 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:40:44  
154 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:40:56  
155 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:41:37  
156 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 1:41:56  
157 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1:42:34  
158 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:43:33  
159 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:44:33  
160 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:45:16  
161 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 1:46:24  
162 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:47:23  
163 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 1:50:11  
164 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2:16:33

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment