2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/18/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Serguei Ivanov escapes solo to take Tour de France stage win; Nocentini remains in yellow as Team Columbia-HTC screws up.

José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
75 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas    
76 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana    
77 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
78 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
79 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
80 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
81 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
82 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel    
83 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC    
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
85 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
86 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano    
87 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
88 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
89 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step    
90 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel    
91 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
92 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
93 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto    
94 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam    
95 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam    
96 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC    
97 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
98 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
99 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
100 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
101 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
102 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC    
103 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step    
104 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
105 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
106 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC    
107 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
108 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank    
109 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
110 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
111 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
112 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
113 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano    
114 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam    
115 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
116 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream    
117 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
118 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
119 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas    
120 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
121 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
122 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
123 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto    
124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
125 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step    
126 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step    
127 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
128 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
129 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
130 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC    
131 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto    
132 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas    
133 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
134 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
135 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
136 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel    
137 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano    
138 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel    
139 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
140 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
141 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux    
142 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram    
143 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto    
144 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas    
145 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
146 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel    
147 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
148 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
149 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank    
150 Pierre Rolland

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment