2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/16/2009| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Nicki Sorensen wins for Team Saxo Bank; Nocentini maintains overall Tour de France lead before mountains.

Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:52:49  
103 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:53:00  
104 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:54:58  
105 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:55:24  
106 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:55:45  
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:55:50  
108 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:56:53  
109 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto 0:57:49  
110 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC 0:57:57  
111 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 0:59:34  
112 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:59:42  
113 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:59:44  
114 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC 1:01:08  
115 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 1:03:53  
116 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:04:01  
117 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:04:32  
118 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1:05:11  
119 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:05:23  
120 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:47  
121 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:07:00  
122 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:08:57  
123 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:09:58  
124 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:10:19  
125 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream 1:10:38  
126 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:11:01  
127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:12:14  
128 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:12:45  
129 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:13:01  
130 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:13:13  
131 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:13:23  
132 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC 1:13:54  
133 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC 1:14:02  
134 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:14:04  
135 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:15:08  
136 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:15:10  
137 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 1:15:19  
138 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:15:32  
139 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC 1:16:33  
140 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 1:16:43  
141 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto 1:16:47  
142 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:17:56  
143 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:18:44  
144 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC 1:19:10  
145 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 1:20:23  
146 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:20:38  
147 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:21:41  
148 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:21:56  
149 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:22:06  
150 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:22:51  
151 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 1:23:04  
152 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
153 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC 1:23:31  
154 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:23:32  
155 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:23:43  
156 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:23:52  
157 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1:24:35  
158 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:24:36  
159 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 1:26:15  
160 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:26:32  
161 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:28:15  
162 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:29:18  
163 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 1:30:55  
164 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:32:46  
165 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 1:33:10  
166 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:59:32

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment