2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 5

News & Results

01/24/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 5

Davis strikes again, leads overall.

Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                            2.29
33 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                             2.34
34 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                        2.38
35 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                  
36 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                2.39
37 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 2.43
38 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank             
39 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                          2.46
40 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                          3.18
41 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             3.23
42 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                  3.29
43 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 3.30
44 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                 
45 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road              4.15
46 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                          5.35
47 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         7.49
48 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                               11.34
49 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        13.11
50 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                         15.14
51 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   19.50
52 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       20.55
53 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                           22.38
54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           
55 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 23.21
56 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             24.00
57 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                        
58 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                            24.23
59 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            24.27
60 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                               24.31
61 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  24.32
62 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                     24.33
63 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale               24.44
64 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                               24.51
65 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                      25.05
66 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                        25.13
67 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                            25.19
68 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                             26.09
69 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                       27.00
70 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                       27.25
71 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                   28.14
72 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                    29.27
73 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C                       29.32
74 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road       29.57
75 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                             30.05
76 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                         30.25
77 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                            31.13
78 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                31.15
79 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                       32.49
80 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                        34.35
81 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                       35.33
82 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                            36.00
83 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis                            36.35
84 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                    
85 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
86 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                          37.10
87 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                          37.33
88 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step                        37.36
89 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          38.11
90 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             38.28
91 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                 39.02
92 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                    39.17
93 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                                 
94 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                       40.15
95 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                       40.41
96 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                          41.18
97 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                            41.21
98 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                              42.32
99 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                     43.05
100 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                         43.22
101 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C              43.36
102 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road           43.43
103 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment