2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/15/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Team Astana's Andreas Klöden wins time trial and takes overall lead.

Saxo Bank                                                
153 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                              5.10
154 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        5.15
155 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                        
156 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                 5.18
157 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram                                                        
158 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   5.19
159 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil                                                 5.20
160 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis                                            5.27
161 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                                  5.30
162 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                   5.31
163 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha                                                5.32
164 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                                                 5.38
165 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne                                               5.44
166 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                           5.46
167 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil                                              5.50
168 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                        5.51
169 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                   5.52
170 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                          5.55
171 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                       5.59
172 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil                                                  6.10
173 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                     6.13
174 Ángel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           6.14
175 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                                    6.15
176 Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          6.19
177 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                            6.28
178 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                          6.29
179 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank                                                      6.30
180 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                         
181 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                                           6.38
182 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     6.42
183 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram                                                     6.47
184 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                           7.16
185 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           7.59
186 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank                                              9.25
187 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                             11.49

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana       16:51:13
2 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad                                          0.06
3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           0.21
4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                              0.41
5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            1.02
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                                   1.07
7 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram                                                     1.22
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                        1.25
9 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                                           1.26
10 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                          1.34
11 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad                                        
12 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                                    1.55
13 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                               2.06
14 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                               2.09
15 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha                                                   2.13
16 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                                                   2.17
17 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                                    2.19
18 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                          2.21
19 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
20 George Hincapie (USA) Columbia-Highroad                                         2.36
21 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                 2.41
22 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         2.43
23 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank                                                    3.10
24 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                      3.12
25 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil                                                3.33
26 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram                                                     3.48
27 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                          4.14
28 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                             4.21
29 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           4.40
30 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           4.57
31 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                           5.26
32 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                                 5.37
33 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                5.55
34 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                                             6.00
35 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                           6.06
36 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                              6.08
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce                          6.39
38 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo                                 6.51
39 Matteo Carrara

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment